Organizing committee of Interexpo GEO-Siberia



Karpik Alexander Petrovich

Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Rector of SSUGiT, professor, D.Sc. (Engeneering)

Room № 104
Rector Reception Office: +7 (383) 343-39-37
Fax: +7 (383) 344-30-60
E-mail: rektorat@ssga.ru, rector@ssga.ru






Musikhin Igor Alexandrovich

Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Vice-Rector for International and Innovation Activities (SSUGT), Chairman of ISPRS Working Group V/2, Ph.D. (Education)

Room № 337
Phone: +7 (383) 343-25-39
Fax: +7 (383) 344-30-60
E-mail: igor_musihin@mail.ru






Malygina Olesya Igorevna

Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee, Ph.D. (Engeneering)

Room № 137
Phone / fax: +7 (383) 361-01-09
Mobile phone: +7-913-372-93-26
E-mail: geosib@bk.ru, geosib@ssga.ru




Representatives of the Organizing Committee:

Anatoly K. Sobolev - Deputy Governor of Novosibirsk Region

Viktor V. Orlov - Head of Novosibirsk Region Directorate of the Russian Ministry for Emergency Situations, major-general of internal service

Olga V. Molchanova - Deputy Chairman of the Government of Novosibirsk Region, Minister of Economic Development

Vasily A. Pronkin - Deputy Chairman of the Government of Novosibirsk Region, Minister of Agriculture

Igor V. Schmidt - Minister of Labor, Employment and Human Resources of Novosibirsk Region

Roman G. Shilokhvostov - Member of the Novosibirsk Regional Government, Head of Department for Land and Property Relations

Anatoly V. Dyubanov - Member of the Novosibirsk Regional Government, Head of Department for informatization and development of и развития telecommunication technologies, Ph.D. (Engineering)

Ivan A. Goncharov - Head of the Department of Investment Policy and Territorial Development, Office of the Presidential Plenipotentiary to the Siberian Federal District, Novosibirsk

Dmitry M. Krasnikov - CEO "Roskartografia", Moscow, Russia

Victor N. Adrov - Director-general, CJSC "RACURS", Moscow

Yuri I. Bernadsky - President of Novosibirsk Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Alexander N. Lyulko - Head of the Department of Industry, Innovations, and Entrepreneurship, Mayor’s Office of Novosibirsk

Vladimir V. Shaporenko  - Director-general, Bank "Levoberezhny", Novosibirsk

Gennady G. Pobedinsky - Director of "Centre of Geodesy, Cartography and Spatial Data Infrastructure", Ph.D.(Engeneering), Moscow

Vasyli A. Rassokhin - Director-general, JSC "Shvabe - Defense and Protection", Novosibirsk

Amir E. Alamov - Director-general, JSC "Research Institite of Electronic Devices", Novosibirsk

Svetlana E. Ryaguzova - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Novosibirsk Region

Olga A. Tyurina - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Kemerovo Region

Tatyana A. Gromova - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Krasnoyarsk Krai

Viktor P. Zherdev - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Irkutsk Region

Elena G. Zolotkova - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Tomsk Region

Yuri V. Kalashnikov - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Altai Krai

Sergey A. Chaplin - Head of Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography in Omsk Region

Igor I. Telegin - Development Director, Department of Risk Analysis and Project Management, Novosibirsk

Ilya V. Lukash - Director FBO "Cadastral Chamber" in Novosibirsk Region

Sergey A. Kutsenko - Head of Military Institute of National Guard Troops n.a. Full General I.K. Yakovlev, major-general

Anatoly M. Shalagin - Academician of RAS, Professor, D.Sc., Director of the Institute of Automation and Electrometry SB RAS

Mikhail I. Epov - Director of the Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.

Sergey V. Alekseenko - Director of the Institute of Thermophysics n.a. S.S. Cutateladze SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.

Sergey I. Kabanikhin - Director of the Institute of Numerical Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, Dr. Sc.

Viktor I. Suslov - Deputy Director of the Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering SB RAS, Corresponding Member of RAS, Professor, D.Sc.(Economics)

Viktor A. Timonov - Deputy head, Department of Construction and Architecture, Chief Architect of the City of Novosibirsk

Chrissy A. Potsiou - President of the International Federation of Surveyors (FIG), National Technical University of Athens, D.Sc., Greece

Christian Heipke - President of the International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing (ISPRS), University of Hanover n. a. Leibniz, D. Sc., Professor, Germany

Menno-Jan Kraak - President of the International Cartographic Association (ICA), Twente University, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, the Netherlands

Christof Rek - Vice-president of the DVW, dipl.-eng.

Ammatzia Peled - Former president of the Israeli Society for Cartography and GIS, President of the Israeli Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing, Chairman of ISPRS Working Group III/7, ISPRS Fellow, Emeritus Professor of SSGA, Professor, Department of Geography and Environmental Studies at the University of Haifa, D.Sc., Israel

Laszlo Zentai - Secretary General and Treasurer of the International Cartographic Association (ICA), University n. a. Eötvös Loránd in Budapest, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, Hungary

Milan Konecny - Chairman of the Board of the International Cartographic Association (ICA) "Cartography for early warning and crisis management", academician and vice-president of the International Academy of Eurasia, director of the Laboratory of Geoinformatics and Cartography, University n. a. Masaryk, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, honorary member of the ICA since 2013, Emeritus Professor of SSGA, Czech Republic

Gottfried Konechny - Hon. Professor University of Hanover n. a. Leibniz, honorary member of the ISPRS, Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany

Eugene Levin - Michigan Technological University, Surveying Engineering Program Chair, School of Technologies, Professor, Doctor of Sciences, USA

Günther Schmitt - Institute of Geodesy at Karlsruhe University of Technology, Professor, D.Sc. (Engineering), Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany

Karel Radey - Director of the Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography (VÚGTK), Doctor of Technical Science, Czech Republic

Volker Schwieger - Director of the Institute of Engineering Geodesy, Stuttgart University, professor, D.Sc.(Engineering), Chairman of FIG Commission 5 POSITIONING and Measurement", Germany

Reiner Jäger - Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences, Faculty of Information Management and Media, Institute of Geomatics, Professor, D.Sc.(Engineering), Emeritus Professor of SSUGT, Germany

Axel Pohlmann - President DVW Saxony, Germany

Michael Mudra - Regional Director of company "Leica Geosystems AG", Switzerland

Sisi Zlatanova - Delft University of Technology, Chair of ISPRS WG IV, Associate Professor, D.Sc., The Netherlands

Karel Vakh - Director EuroGV, D.Sc. (Engineering), Co-chair of ISPRS WG V/7, D.Sc., Czech Republic

Irji Lechner - Head of Department, Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography (VÚGTK), Czech Republic

Alexander A. Alyabyev - Director of JSC "Ural-Siberian Geo-Information Company", Ph.D.(Engeneering), Ekaterinburg

Andrey S. Kondratenko - Director of Chinakal Institute of Mining of the Siberian Branch of the RAS, Ph.D. (Engineering),Novosibirsk

Gennady V. Gorn - Director of "GEOKAD plus", Novosibirsk

Igor G. Muraev - Director of West Siberian Branch of Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Roslesinforg", Ph.D.(Economics), Novosibirsk

Vladimir I. Opanasenko - Director-general, Ltd "Land and Cadastral Company GEOSTART", Novosibirsk

Denis A. Krylov - Director of SRO NP "Association of Cadastral Engineers of Siberia", Novosibirsk

Sergey N. Lavrov - Director of Ltd "Novosibirsk Engineering Centre", Novosibirsk

Vladimir I. Obidenko - Vice-rector for Academic Affairs (SSUGT), Ph.D.

Andrey V. Ardeev - Vice-Rector for General and Legal Issues (SSUGT)

Dmitry V. Lissitzky - Director of the Institute of Strategic Development (SSUGT), Professor, D.Sc.

Sergey V. Seredovich - Director of the Institute of Geodesy and Management (SSUGT), Associate Professor, Ph.D.

Dmitrii N. Vetoshkin - Director of the Institute of Cadastre and Environmental Management (SSUGT)

Aelita V. Shaburova - Director of the Institute of Optics and Optical Technologies (SSUGT), Associate Professor, D.Sc.

Olga V. Gorobtsova - Director of the Centre of Marketing Communications and the Development of Additional Vocational Education (SSUGT)

Inna V. Ryazantseva - Director of the Centre for testing and career guidance (SSUGT), Ph.D.